(1) An advanced practice nurse who is certified under s. 441.16 may prescribe controlled substances only as permitted by the rules promulgated under s. 441.16 (3). Florida Statute Section 893.13 (1) (a) prohibits a person from possessing any controlled substance "with intent to sell, manufacture, or deliver" the controlled substance. document.getElementById( "ak_js_2" ).setAttribute( "value", ( new Date() ).getTime() ); 2020 - 2023 Will & Will, Attorneys At Law. This stands for Violation of the Uniform Controlled Substance Act. C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum He has dealt with all sorts of firearm issues, including restoration of firearm rights, terminating protection orders, overturning background check