Nascar Chassis Builders, Union County Fire Investigation Task Force, Articles A
[…] That is fines of up to 100 thousand, up to 20 years in prison, and restitution to afflicted parties plus additional fines if applicable. "telephone": "(941) 405-5193" Adopted in July of 1992 and last amended in 2011, the instruction provides: If you find that (defendant) committed (felony as identified by 775.087(1), Fla. Intentionally or knowingly caused great bodily harm, permanent disability, or permanent disfigurement to the alleged victim; Battered a person whom the defendant knew or should have known was pregnant. (Fla. Stat. Florida Statute Section 784.07(2) states that: [w]henever any person is charged with knowingly committing an assault or battery upon a law enforcement officer the offense for which the person is charged shall be reclassified as follows: , (b) In the case of battery, from a misdemeanor of the first degree to a felony of the third degree.. The defendant in committing the battery either: a. knowingly and intentionally caused permanent disfigurement, permanent disability or great bodily harm to the alleged victim; or.